Consequently, that land is no longer designated as Agricultural Land an no longer meets the Regionally adopted criteria for commercial agricultural land base (Appendix VI I— Commercial Agricultural Land Base Criteria) . 6 ORS 197.713 provides: "Industrial development on industrial lands outside urban growth boundaries; except ions. (1) Notwithstanding statewide land use planning goals relating to urbanization or to public facilities and services, a county or its designee may authorize: (a) Industrial development , including accessory uses subordinate to the in- dustrial development, in buildings of any size and type, subject to the permit approval process described in ORS City of Central Point Regional Plan Element Page 7 of 26 proved truck -train freight transfer site already exists near the interchange for the Cross Creek Trucking Company.